Double Gold at London Schools Race for Hemel Skiers

Double Gold at London Schools Race for Hemel Skiers Gillotts School secured gold in both the girls team and dual slalom events at the London Schools Championships held at Welwyn, 14th June. Having lost to Surbiton in last years event, Lily, Danielle and Zara Hawkins were strengthened by the addition of Emma Trust and Gillotts powered to an impressive victory over Surbiton in the team competition and St Albans in the Dual Slalom final. Emma, who now qualifies for the Gillotts team for the ESSKIA Championships, ensures the Hemel skiers will head to the Blue Ribbon Schools event later in the year with hopes of improving on last years Silver medals.

Years 2-4 Mixed 5th BRONZE medal Clare House A
Years 2-4 Mixed 4th BRONZE medal Larmenier & Sacred Heart C
Years 2-4 Mixed 3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

Eltham College A
Years 2-4 Mixed 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

Surbiton High School B
Years 2-4 Mixed 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Surbiton High School A
Years 5-6 Mixed 5th BRONZE medal Heathside Prep School A
Years 5-6 Mixed 4th BRONZE medal Larmenier & Sacred Heart A
Years 5-6 Mixed 3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

Whitgift School
Years 5-6 Mixed 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

St Christopher’s School
Years 5-6 Mixed 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Surbiton High School C
Dual Slalom Primary 3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

Merton Court Prep
Dual Slalom Primary 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

Eltham College
Dual Slalom Primary 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

LSSR Cup

Surbiton High School

 

Years 7-9 Girls 3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

St Albans High School for Girls A
Years 7-9 Girls 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

Surbiton High School A
Years 7-9 Girls 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Gillotts School
Years 7-9 Boys 3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

Salesian College
Years 7-9 Boys 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

St Albans School
Years 7-9 Boys 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Eltham College A
Years 10-13 Girls 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

New Hall School A
Years 10-13 Boys 2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

New Hall School B
Years 10-13 Boys 1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Berkhamsted School

Dual Slalom

Secondary Girls

3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

LSSR Cup

Surbiton High School

Dual Slalom

Secondary Girls

2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

St Albans High School for Girls

Dual Slalom

Secondary Girls

1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

Gillotts School

Dual Slalom

Secondary Boys

3rd

BRONZE medal

BSA Bronze Bursary

New Hall School

Dual Slalom

Secondary Boys

2nd

SILVER medal

BSA Silver Bursary

LSSR Cup

The Hall

Dual Slalom

Secondary Boys

1st

GOLD medal

BSA Gold Bursary

St Albans

 


Print pagePDF pageEmail page

Permanent link to this article: http://www.hemelskiraceclub.co.uk/index.php/double-gold-at-london-schools-race-for-hemel-skiers/